Reynolds School District
RSD7
Last updated:
5/2/2024 1:54 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
TBD
Ballet and All That Jazz
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
1:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
3:00p
Volleyball Summer League Tryout
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
2
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
CARE Team
7:30a
P1,2,3- Rm 201&202- Dickey
9:00a
Salish 5th grd @ RMS
11:45a
P6 & 7- Rm 201- Dickey
1:30p
P8- Rm 201&202- Dickey
1:45p
IHAD-OMSI @ HBL
1:45p
IHAD Field Trip to OMSI
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SUN
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
Girls' Soccer Scrimmage
3:30p
Title & Coach PLC @ RMS
4:00p
MHC Track and Field Coaches
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
Basketball Clinic/Terry Reiss
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:30p
Stacy Talus @ RMS
6:00p
Football Spring Parent Meeting
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
Volleyball Summer Team Practice
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
7:00p
HB Lee Orchestra Concert
3
Boys and Girls Club
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
Community Preschool Celebration
7:30a
P1,2,3- Rm 201&202- Dickey
7:30a
Staff Meeting
7:45a
Donuts With Dad
9:00a
Hartley 5th grd @ RMS
11:45a
P6 & 7- Rm 201- Dickey
1:10p
OAKS Testing Rewards Party
1:30p
P8- Rm 201&202- Dickey
2:00p
Challenge Day Core Team
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
SUN RM 805
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
SUN Upper Gym
4:00p
2014 Retirement Party
4:00p
Boys' Basketball Summer League
4:00p
Retiree Reception
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
HBL Leadership Banquet
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
6:00p
5th grade Open House
6:00p
Cooking Matters Child Care
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
6:30p
Cheerleading Uniform Meeting
6:30p
Meetings of Wilkes Community Group
6:30p
Wilkes Community
7:00p
Reynolds PTSA
7:00p
Senior Awards Night
4
Boys and Girls Club
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
P1,2,3- Rm 201&202- Dickey
9:00a
Alder 5th grade @RMS
11:45a
P6 & 7- Rm 201- Dickey
12:00p
MHC Athletic Directors Meeting
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:30p
P8- Rm 201&202- Dickey
1:30p
SUN Main Gym
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
3:00p
SUN Library
3:30p
Girls' Soccer Scrimmage
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Weight Watchers @ Work
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
5:00p
MLA 6th Grade Graduation
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:15p
Reynolds ASA softball - Coach Jeff
5:30p
Seed to Supper
6:00p
YMCA Elite Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
6:00p
ymca spring sports
7:00p
RHS Choir Wrap Up!
5
Final Day of School for Seniors
Boys and Girls Club
Seniors Last Day
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
9:00a
Davis 5th grd @ RMS
1:30p
PM Sr Assembly
2:15p
SUN Spring Session HBL
2:15p
SUN cafeteria
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN rm 204
2:30p
SUN soccer
2:45p
Weight Watcher Program
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
3:30p
SUN Rm 805
3:30p
Title VII Tutoring
4:00p
MHC Wresting Coaches
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
RMS SUN Community Night
5:00p
RYFA Summer One-A-Days
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:30p
3rd Grade Parent Night
5:30p
RMS SUN Community Night
5:30p
YMCA enrichment programs
6:00p
Volleyball Summer Team Practice
6:00p
YMCA Spring Sports
6:00p
YMCA spring sports
7:00p
4th-5th Grade Music Program
7:00p
Cheerleading Dessert Party
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 214 Weekly Meetings
7:00p
Fairview Elementary 4/5 Music Program
7:00p
Fairview Elementary 4/5 Spring Music Program
7:00p
Fairview Elementary Spring Music Program
8:00p
Men's Basketball
6
12:00a
Boys and Girls Club
6:30a
YMCA before and after school care
7:30a
ELL- Cybele Camberos @ RMS
9:00a
Fairview 5th grd@RMS
9:30a
SUN Breakdance Team Field Trip
12:00p
Senior BBQ
2:00p
IHAD Mentoring Program
2:45p
YMCA before and after school care
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
Basketball Clinic/Terry Reiss
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
5:00p
RYSC soccer practice
5:00p
Rugby Banquet
6:00p
YMCA Volleyball
6:00p
mens basketball Lloyd
6:30p
SUN End of Year Celebration
7:00p
Black Box Play- "Steel Magnolias"
7:30p
Friday Night Basketball
7
7:30a
World Class Taekwondo Belt Ceremony
8:00a
RYSC soccer games
8:30a
YMCA Games
8:30a
YMCA Games
9:00a
Insight Class 2
9:00a
SUN Soccer Games-
10:00a
SUN Soccer Finals
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
7:00p
Black Box Play - "Steel Magnolias"
8
TBD
Gresham Community Choir
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
1:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
5:00p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
9
7:30a
CARE Team
8:00a
8th Grade Student Projects Presentation
8:30a
Field Day
2:30p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Asst Principal Interviews Rm 203
3:30p
Girls' Soccer Scrimmage
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
6:00p
Men's Basketball
6:00p
Volleyball Summer Team Practice
7:00p
Reynolds High School Athletic Boosters
7:30p
Thespian Banquet
10
RLA Graduation
Boys and Girls Club
TBD
H.B. Lee 8th Grade Recognition Night
7:30a
Department Meeting
7:30a
P1,2,3- Rm 201- Dickey
8:30a
RMS Recognition Practice
9:30a
Algebra Intervention (Mr. Chantiny)
10:30a
Interviews @ RMS
11:45a
P6 & 7- Rm 201- Dickey
1:30p
AVID
1:30p
P8- Rm 201- Dickey
3:00p
MHC Activity Directors Meeting
4:00p
Boys' Basketball Summer League
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:30p
RMS 8th Grade Recognition
6:00p
Art Night Gallery
11
Final Day of School
Last Day for Students
RMS ASSEMBLY DAY- Main Gym
12:00a
Boys and Girls Club
7:50a
HBL Awards Assembly
12:00p
Algebra Intervention (Mr. Chantiny)
3:30p
Girls' Soccer Scrimmage
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Weight Watchers @ Work
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
12
RHS Graduation
7:30a
Grading Day - No Classes
10:00a
Graduation Practice
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
RYFA Summer One-A-Days
7:00p
Graduation
13
7:30a
Last Day for Staff
7:30a
Mt. Hood Dance Academy Load-In/Rehearsal
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
14
TBD
Mt. Hood Dance Academy Spring Recitals
TBD
Stites Performing Arts Center Spring Recitals
11:00a
Community Support Center
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
15
TBD
Stites Performing Arts Center Spring Recitals
12:00a
Community Support Center
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
1:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
16
4:00p
Boys' Basketball Summer League
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
7:00p
Girls' Soccer Scrimmage
17
2:30p
Cheerleading Practice
2:30p
SEI Summer Sign-ups for Parents/Students
4:00p
Boys' Basketball Summer League
4:00p
OSEA Meeting
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:45p
SEI Field Trip to Mt. Hood Lanes
18
9:30a
Summer Food Service Staff
3:30p
Cheerleading Stunt Clinic
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
4:30p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
5:30p
Seed to Supper
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Girls' Soccer Scrimmage
19
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
Mt. Hood Dance load-in/rehearsal
9:00a
Volleyball Train and Play
11:00a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
12:00p
MHC Principals Meeting
3:30p
Cheerleading Stunt Clinic
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
RYFA Summer One-A-Days
20
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
2:30p
Community Tennant Alliance
4:00p
Reynolds little League Practice
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
21
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
TBD
Mt. Hood Dance Academy Spring Recitals
8:00a
ABSP
22
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
8:00a
ABSP
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
5:30p
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
23
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
7:30a
Summer School Credit Recovery
8:00a
9th Grade Counts Kick Off
8:00a
ELD Summer School
8:00a
summer camps
9:00a
Volleyball Train and Play
2:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Boys' Basketball Summer League
4:30p
Bargaining team @ RMS
4:30p
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning
7:00p
Girls' Soccer Scrimmage
24
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
7:30a
Summer School Credit Recovery
8:00a
ELD Summer School
8:00a
Ninth Grade Counts!
8:00a
summer camps
11:00a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
4:00p
Boys' Basketball Summer League
4:30p
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning
25
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
7:30a
Summer School Credit Recovery
8:00a
ELD Summer School
8:00a
Ninth Grade Counts!
8:00a
summer camps
2:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
5:30p
Seed to Supper
7:00p
Girls' Soccer Scrimmage
26
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
7:30a
Summer School Credit Recovery
8:00a
ELD Summer School
8:00a
Ninth Grade Counts!
8:00a
OSEA Bargaining team
8:00a
summer camps
11:00a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
4:30p
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
5:00p
RYFA Summer One-A-Days
27
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
7:30a
Summer School Credit Recovery
8:00a
ELD Summer School
8:00a
Ninth Grade Counts!
8:00a
summer camps
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Summer League
28
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
29
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
2:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
5:30p
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
30
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
7:30a
IHAD Summer Camp @ Univ. of Portland
7:30a
Summer School Credit Recovery (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
ELD Summer School (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
Ninth Grade Counts! (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
summer camps
9:00a
Volleyball Train and Play
11:00a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
2:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning
7:00p
Girls' Soccer Scrimmage
1
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
7:30a
IHAD Summer Camp @ Univ. of Portland
7:30a
Summer School Credit Recovery (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
ELD Summer School (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
Ninth Grade Counts! (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
summer camps
9:00a
Drivers' Education Parent/Teen Class
11:00a
JROTC Picnic
4:30p
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning
2
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
7:30a
IHAD Summer Camp @ Univ. of Portland
7:30a
Summer School Credit Recovery (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
ELD Summer School (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
Ninth Grade Counts! (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
summer camps
9:00a
Volleyball Train and Play
9:30a
Ninth Grade Counts!
11:00a
Volleyball Strength and Conditioning
2:30p
Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning
7:00p
Girls' Soccer Scrimmage
7:00p
Puentes Parent Orientation
3
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
7:30a
IHAD Summer Camp @ Univ. of Portland
7:30a
Summer School Credit Recovery (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
ELD Summer School (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
Ninth Grade Counts! (REGISTRATION CLOSED)
8:00a
summer camps
4:30p
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning
5:00p
RYFA Summer One-A-Days
4
Independence Day
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program
5
MESD Migrant Education Summer Program