Reynolds School District
RSD7
Last updated:
3/22/2024 12:30 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
1
7:15a
HBL Student Senate Meeting
7:30a
Calendar Committee
7:30a
Care Team/SST
9:25a
Emergency Preparedness Assembly-Red Cross K-2
10:30a
Emergency Preparedness Assembly-Red Cross 3-5
11:00a
Black Student Union
1:00p
Elementary Principals @ RMS
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:00p
Gresham Community Choir Holiday Concert
3:15p
Art Club Meeting
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Impact NW Homework Club
3:15p
Key Club
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
4:30p
Boys Basketball Away Game
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
RMS Boys Away Game @Centennial
6:00p
mens basketball
6:30p
Facilities Task Force
6:30p
soccer practice
7:00p
volleyball parent meeting
2
7:30a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
Story Time- North Gym
9:15a
Orchestra Performance
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
12:00p
P6- Rm 206- Jubitz
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
Food Pantry Open
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Improv Club
3:15p
Islander Club
3:15p
Key Club
3:15p
MEChA Club
3:20p
International Club
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
Future of Medicine Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
4:00p
Parent-Teacher Conference
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
RMS Feeder School teacher/parent meeting
5:00p
SUN-Gym Use
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
6:00p
Parent-Teacher-Student Association
6:00p
SUN adult classes -GED
3
Early Release
1:10a
SUN Program
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
8:00a
SUN Registration Forms Sent Home with Students
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
9:15a
Orchestra Performance
10:00a
MHC Athletic Directors
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:05p
Sun After School Classes
1:30p
Conference Make Up Date
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
SUN Library
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Gay Straight Alliance
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Reynolds Motivated Club
3:15p
Spirit Club
3:20p
Master Schedule Committee
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Table Tennis Club
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
4:30p
Boys Basketball Away Game
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
RMS Boys Away Game @ Alice Ott
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
6:00p
Young Champions Outreach Cheer Classes
7:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hood River
4
7:00a
National Honor Society Meeting
7:00a
Site Counselor (Alyssa)
7:30a
AVID Site Team Meeting
9:30a
Intercambio / Adult Language Exchange
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Theater
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
3:00p
SUN Showcase
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:20p
International Club
3:20p
Soul Prints Club
3:30p
6-12 Literacy Committee @ RMS
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
Fashion Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
K-5 Literacy Committee @ RMS
3:30p
Latino Club
3:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Swim Meet vs. Central Catholic
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Sun Showcase
5:30p
Practice
5:30p
SUN Community Night
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
RMS/WMMS Winter Orchestra Concert
6:00p
SUN adult classes
6:30p
Title 1 Reading Night
5
8:00a
Popcorn Day-Dia de Palomitas
10:00a
PE Classes
12:00p
P6- Rm 206- Jubitz
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RMS Boys Bball Practice- Upper Gym
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
3:00p
Winter Ball Setup
3:30p
RLA Boys BBall Practice- North
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
4:00p
Kirk Morey Wrestling Invitational
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
5:00p
Boosters Movie Night-Noche de Pelicula
5:30p
Mary Jo Gallagher Rummage Sale
6:00p
Boy's/Girl's Basketball
6:00p
Toth Practice
6:30p
soccer practice
7:30p
Hispanic basketball mix league
8:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
6
7:00a
College Possible ACT Practice Test
7:30a
World Class Taekwondo Belt Ceremony
7:45a
SAT Test Date - REYNOLDS IS NOT A TESTING SITE
8:00a
Chess for Success Tournament Practice
8:30a
Mary Jo Gallagher Rummage Sale
9:00a
Insight Class 1- Library
9:00a
Wilkes Holiday Bazaar
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:30a
Stand For Children
11:00a
Football Christmas Tree Pick-Up
8:00p
Winter Ball
7
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
9:00a
Mary Jo Gallagher Rummage Sale
9:00a
Wolfpack Athletics Winter Showcase
3:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
8
Adopt-A-Family
6:30a
NHS Blood Drive
7:00a
American Fidelity in Staff Lounge
7:30a
Care Team/SST
8:00a
Winter Workshop-Taller de Invierno
11:00a
Black Student Union
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Impact NW Homework Club
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
4:30p
RMS Boys Games- Main
5:00p
Boys Basketball Home Game
6:00p
Reynolds JBO Baseball
6:00p
mens basketball
6:30p
soccer practice
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
WMMS Winter Band Concert
9
Adopt-A-Family
TBD
1st grade GLAD preparation - conference room
6:30a
NHS Blood Drive
7:00a
American Fidelity in Staff Lounge
7:30a
Department Meetings
8:00a
Winter Workshop-Taller de Invierno
8:30a
MHC Activities Directors Meeting
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
Food Pantry Open
3:00p
Lara Smith @ RMS
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Improv Club
3:15p
Islander Club
3:15p
MEChA Club
3:15p
Skills USA
3:20p
International Club
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
Future of Medicine Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
4:00p
Parent "Healthcare & You" Presentation
5:00p
SUN-Gym Use
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
6:00p
Community Engagement Team Meeting (Parent Meeting)
6:00p
SUN adult classes -GED
6:30p
PALS Meeting
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Cleveland
7:00p
RMS Winter Choir Concert
10
Early Release
Adopt-A-Family
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
7:30a
SUN Registration Forms Due to School
8:00a
Winter Workshop-Taller de Invierno
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:00p
Head Secretary Meeting
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Gay Straight Alliance
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Reynolds Motivated Club
3:15p
Spirit Club
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
RLA Boys BBall Practice- North
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Table Tennis Club
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
4:30p
Boys Basketball Away Game
4:30p
RMS Boys Games- Main
5:00p
Migrant Parent Meeting
5:00p
Pitching Practice
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
7:00p
Basketball practice
7:00p
Reynolds School Board Meeting
7:30p
youth volleyball
11
Adopt-A-Family
7:00a
National Honor Society Meeting
7:30a
MHC Assistant Principal's Meeting
7:30a
New Teacher Meeting
7:30a
RTT (Tentative)
8:00a
Winter Workshop-Taller de Invierno
9:30a
Intercambio / Adult Language Exchange
1:15p
PBIS Awards assembly
1:30p
PM Winter Spirit Week Assembly
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:20p
International Club
3:20p
Soul Prints Club
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
EE/CCSS+ELD PLT @ RMS
3:30p
Fashion Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Latino Club
3:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
5:30p
Effective Black Parenting (Presented by the Urban League)
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
SUN adult classes
7:00p
HB Lee Advanced Band & Orchestra Winter Concert
8:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
12
Adopt-A-Family
8:00a
Hearing/vision screening K,1,3,5
8:00a
Winter Workshop-Taller de Invierno
1:00p
Liliana Hammons @ RMS
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RMS Boys Bball Practice- Upper Gym
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
3:30p
RLA Boys BBall practice
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
4:00p
Girls Basketball Tournament
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
6:00p
Boy's/Girl's Basketball
6:00p
HBL Toy Exchange/Family Craft Night
6:00p
Toth Practice
6:30p
soccer practice
7:00p
RMS DRAMA Performance
13
8:00a
ACT Test Date - REYNOLDS IS NOT A TESTING SITE
8:00a
MHC Instrumental Jazz Competition
8:30a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
9:00a
Insight Class 2- Library
10:00a
MHC Jazz Ensemble
1:00p
Girls Basketball Tournament
2:00p
RMS DRAMA Performance
14
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
9:00a
Wolfpack Athletics Showcase
3:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
15
Winter Spirit Week
7:00a
American Fidelity in Staff Lounge
7:30a
Care Team/SST
11:00a
Black Student Union
11:30a
SUN Soccer League - Ben Baldizon
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
2:45p
Juntos Celebration
3:15p
Art Club Meeting
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Impact NW Homework Club
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
3:30p
Winter Mainstage Play Auditions
3:45p
6-12 Science Committee @ RMS
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
4:30p
Boys Basketball Away Game
4:30p
RMS Boys Games- Main
5:00p
Site Council
6:00p
mens basketball
6:30p
Parents of African-American Students Night
6:30p
soccer practice
7:00p
RMS Winter Band Concert @ RHS
16
Winter Spirit Week
7:30a
Department Meetings
8:00a
ELL @ RMS (Irina Blekhman)
8:00a
Hearing/Vision screening K, 1, 3, 5
8:00a
Student Store-Tienda para Estudiantes
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
2:15p
OAKS Training (Patty C)
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
Food Pantry Open
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
3:15p
Attendance Committee Meeting
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Improv Club
3:15p
Islander Club
3:15p
Key Club
3:15p
MEChA Club
3:20p
International Club
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
Future of Medicine Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
3:30p
Winter Mainstage Play Auditions
5:00p
SUN-Gym Use
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
6:00p
Parent/Teacher Group Meeting
6:00p
SUN adult classes -GED
6:30p
Latino Parent Night
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Roosevelt
7:00p
RHS Winter Orchestra Concert
17
Early Release
Winter Spirit Week
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
8:00a
Student Store-Tienda para Estudiantes
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
10:00a
Linda Rua
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:00p
Registrar Meeting
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Gay Straight Alliance
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Reynolds Motivated Club
3:15p
Spirit Club
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
RLA Boys BBall Practice- North
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Winter Mainstage Play Auditions
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
4:30p
Boys Basketball Away Game
5:00p
RMS Boys Away Game@ Walt Morey
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
6:00p
RMS Parent Group
6:30p
Wilkes Parent Group Meeting
7:00p
Basketball practice
7:00p
RHS Winter Choir Concert
18
Door Decoration Contest
Winter Spirit Week
7:00a
National Honor Society Meeting
7:30a
Safety Committee Meeting
9:00a
Centae Richards
9:30a
Intercambio / Adult Language Exchange
11:00a
5th grade GLAD team planning - conference room
12:00p
MHC Principal's Meeting
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:20p
International Club
3:20p
Soul Prints Club
3:30p
6-12 Math Committee @ RMS
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
Fashion Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
K-5 Math Committee @ RMS
3:30p
Latino Club
3:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:30p
RLA Boys BBall practice
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
3:30p
Winter Mainstage Play Auditions
4:00p
Boys & Girls Swim Meet vs. Gresham
4:00p
New Administrator Dinner
5:00p
Wilkes SUN Showcase
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
SUN adult classes
7:00p
RHS Winter Band Concert
8:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
19
School Spirit Day-PJ's!
Winter Spirit Week
TBD
RHS Thespian Holiday Party
7:00a
Alyssa Hertel - PBIS Attendance Awards
12:30p
Orchestra Field Trip to Glenfair
1:00p
School Sing-a-long
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RMS Boys Bball Practice- Upper Gym
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
3:30p
Winter Mainstage Play Auditions
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
6:00p
Boy's/Girl's Basketball
6:00p
Toth Practice
6:30p
soccer practice
7:30p
Hispanic basketball mix league
20
9:00a
Boys Basketball Youth Clinic
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
2:30p
Mt. Hood Dance Winter Recital
3:00p
Reynolds Swim Center - ReOpening
21
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
12:00p
youth volleyball
3:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
4:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
22
No School - Winter Break
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice (JV & Varsity)
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
23
No School - Winter Break
GYMS & GYM LOBBY CLOSED
24
No School - Winter Break
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
25
Christmas Day
No School - Winter Break
26
No School - Winter Break
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice (JV & Varsity)
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice (JV)
6:00p
Boy's/Girl's Basketball
27
No School - Winter Break
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice (Varsity)
28
No School - Winter Break
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
3:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
29
No School - Winter Break
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice (Varsity)
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice (JV)
30
No School - Winter Break
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
7:15p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Wilsonville
31
No School - Winter Break
9:00a
Dance Team Practice
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
1
New Year's Day
No School - Winter Break
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice (JV & Varsity)
2
No School - Winter Break
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice (JV)
6:00p
Boy's/Girl's Basketball
3
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice (JV)