Reynolds School District
RSD7
Last updated:
3/22/2024 12:30 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
3:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
3:00p
Officer Potter Fundraiser
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
27
7:00a
RMS Challenge Day 1
7:30a
Care Team/SST
7:30a
P1- Rm 201- Adamski
9:00a
Speech Paths @ RMS (Laura Bergeron)
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Caldera Programming
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Impact NW Homework Club
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
4:00p
MHC Treble Choir Festival
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
MHC Sight Reading Band
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
mens basketball
6:30p
Facilities Task Force
28
7:30a
P1 Rm 202 Stanley
7:30a
Technology Committee Meeting
8:00a
Math Commitee @ RMS
10:00a
P4- Rm 202- Stanley
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
11:45a
P6,7 &8- Rm 202- Stanley
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
3:00p
Food Pantry Open
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:25p
Mad Science (City of Troutdale)
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
4:00p
Water Polo vs. David Douglas
5:00p
Girls' Volleyball Game
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Cooking Matters Class
5:30p
HBL Family Literacy Night
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
Dance Parent Meeting
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
6:00p
YMCA practices
29
Early Release
1:10a
SUN Program
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
7:30a
P1 Rm 202 Stanley
8:00a
AVID Tutor Training @ RMS
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
9:30a
Challenge Day Assemblies (frosh/soph only)
10:00a
P4- Rm 202- Stanley
11:45a
P6,7 &8- Rm 202- Stanley
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:05p
Sun After School Classes
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
3:00p
SUN Library
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Caldera Programming
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
East Portland Action Plan
6:00p
Senior College Night
6:00p
YMCA-Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Fall practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
Young Champions Outreach Cheer Classes
6:30p
RMS Parent group
30
Fall Picture Retake Day
7:30a
P1 &2 Rm 202- Marsh
1:00p
East County Alternative Ed Eval Team @ RMS (Rob Robinson)
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Theater
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:25p
Mad Science - Troutdale Recreation
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
New Administrator Dinner
5:00p
Girls' Volleyball Game
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
RMS Volleyball Games
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
YMCA practices
7:00p
RHS Musical - "Little Shop of Horrors"
8:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
31
Halloween
Cookie Dough Money Due
Living History Day Set Up
7:30a
P1 &2 Rm 202- Marsh
7:30a
P1,2,3,5,6, & 8- Rm 201- Schramm
11:00a
P5-rm 202 Rondema
1:30p
Assembly
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
7:00p
Football @ Clackamas
7:00p
RHS Musical - "Little Shop of Horrors"
1
Living History Day Set Up
7:30a
RYFA Game Day
8:30a
YMCA Fall Games
9:00a
Insight Class 1- Library
10:00a
Soccer Games-Fall 2014
1:00p
MHC Cheer Competition
2:00p
RHS Musical - "Little Shop of Horrors"
2:00p
State Cross Country Meet
2
Daylight Saving Time Ends
OASC Fall Conference
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
11:00a
youth volleyball tryouts
3:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
3
MPR Prep for Living History Day
OASC Fall Conference
7:30a
Calendar Committee
7:30a
Care Team/SST
7:30a
P1 &2 Rm 202- Marsh
7:30a
Winter Sports Clearance Begins
1:00p
Elementary Principals @ RMS
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Impact NW Homework Club
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
mens basketball
6:30p
Facilities Task Force
4
MPR Prep for Living History Day
7:30a
P1 &2 Rm 202- Marsh
7:30a
Staff Meeting
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
Food Pantry Open
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
5:00p
Girls' Volleyball Game
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Board SIP Presentations @ RMS
5:30p
Cooking Matters Class
6:00p
Parent-Teacher-Student Association
6:00p
SUN adult classes -GED
5
Early Release
MPR Prep for Living History Day
1:10a
SUN Program
7:00a
Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
7:30a
P1 &2 Rm 202- Marsh
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
10:00a
MHC Athletic Directors
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:05p
Sun After School Classes
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:00p
Head Secretary Meeting
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
SUN Library
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Migrant Parent Meeting
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Board SIP Presentations @ RMS
6:00p
YMCA Fall practices
6:00p
Young Champions Outreach Cheer Classes
6
MPR Prep for Living History Day
7:00a
Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
AVID Site Team Meeting
7:30a
P1 &2 Rm 202- Marsh
9:15a
P3- Rm 202 - Schramm
1:30p
P8- Rm 202- Schramm
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Theater
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
EE/CCSS+ELD PLT @ RMS
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
RMS Volleyball Games
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
SUN adult classes
6:00p
YMCA practices
7
7:00a
Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
Living History Day
7:30a
P1 &2 Rm 202- Marsh
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
Boy's/Girl's Basketball
6:00p
Wilkes Movie Night
7:00p
RHS Musical - "Little Shop of Horrors"
8
7:30a
RYFA Game Day
7:45a
SAT Test Date - REYNOLDS IS NOT A TESTING SITE
8:00a
RMS OBOB
8:30a
YMCA Fall Games
9:00a
Boys Basketball Open Gym
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
2:00p
Frosh/JV Football Banquet
7:00p
RHS Musical - "Little Shop of Horrors"
9
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
3:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
10
No School - Grading Day
Grading Day No School
9:00a
FLATS Test
10:30a
Reynolds Athletics Coaches Meeting
11:30a
Pie Baking Contest
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
5:00p
Athletic Hall of Fame Meeting
5:00p
Girls' Volleyball Game
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Board SIP Presentations @ RMS
6:00p
MHC Cross Country Coaches Meeting
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
mens basketball
7:30p
Reynolds Volleyball Team Banquet
11
No School
Veteran's Day
Holiday - No School
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
SUN adult classes -GED
12
Conferences/No School
No School
Parent /Teacher Conferences
7:30a
Conference Preperation - No School for Students
8:30a
MHC Activities Directors Meeting
1:00p
IHAD Field Trip
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
Young Champions Outreach Cheer Classes
6:30p
MHC Winter League Meeting
7:00p
Reynolds School Board Meeting
13
Conferences/No School
Parent /Teacher Conferences
7:00a
RMS Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
New Teacher Meeting
8:00a
Conferences
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
Lara Smith @ RMS
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
7th/8th Grade Girls Volleyball
6:00p
SUN adult classes
6:00p
YMCA practices
14
Conferences/No School
Parent /Teacher Conferences
7:00a
RMS Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
Amy Jackson @ RMS
8:00a
Conferences
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
Boy's/Girl's Basketball
15
7:30a
MLA Holiday Bazaar
7:30a
RYFA Game Day
8:30a
YMCA Fall Games
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
16
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
9:00a
Wolfpack Athletics Fall Showcase
3:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
17
Winter Sports Begin
7:30a
Care Team/SST
7:30a
P1 & 2- Rm 202- Marsh
1:00p
Secondary Transformation Team (STT) @ RMS
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos (Latino Network Partner Class)
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Impact NW Homework Club
3:15p
RMS Boys Bball Practice North
3:30p
Boys Basketball Tryouts (10th, 11th, & 12th grade)
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
3:30p
TAG Coordinators @ RMS
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Athletic Hall of Fame Meeting
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
Site Council
5:30p
Board SIP Presentations @ RMS
5:30p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
6:00p
RHS Boys Basketball (Freshmen Tryouts)
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
mens basketball
6:30p
Parents of African-American Students Night
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
18
7:30a
Department Meetings
7:30a
P1 & 2- Rm 202- Marsh
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Conference Make-up Day @ HBL
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
Food Pantry Open
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
3:15p
Attendance Committee Meeting
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:20p
International Club
3:30p
Amy Jackson
3:30p
Boys Basketball Tryouts (10th, 11th, & 12th grade)
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
SUN-Gym Use
5:30p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
6:00p
Parent/Teacher Group Meeting
6:00p
RHS Boys Basketball (Freshmen Tryouts)
6:00p
SUN adult classes -GED
6:30p
Latino Parent Night
6:30p
PALS Meeting
7:00p
RHS Orchestra Concert
19
Early Release
1:10a
SUN Program
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
12:00p
Dr. Florence/Eliminating Disparities Meeting
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:05p
Sun After School Classes
1:30p
Conference Make-up Day @ HBL
1:30p
IHAD Field Trip/Artists Repertory Theater
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:00p
Registrar Meeting
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
SUN Library
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Gay Straight Alliance
3:15p
RMS Boys Bball Practice North
3:15p
Spirit Club
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice (JV & Varsity)
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
Table Tennis Club
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
School Board Work Session - Charter SIP's
5:30p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
6:00p
JV Boys' Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Latino Parent Meeting
6:00p
RHS Boys Basketball (Freshmen Tryouts)
6:00p
YMCA Fall practices
6:00p
Young Champions Outreach Cheer Classes
6:30p
Parent Group Meeting
20
TBD
Cookie Dough Pick Up
7:00a
National Honor Society Meeting
7:30a
Safety Committee Meeting
8:00a
Picture Re-takes
9:30a
Intercambio / Adult Language Exchange
9:30a
Mad Science Assembly K-2
12:00p
MHC Principal's Meeting
12:30p
IROC Presentation
1:00p
Mad Science Assembly 3-5
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Theater
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:20p
International Club
3:20p
Master Schedule Committee
3:20p
Soul Prints Club
3:30p
6-12 Math Committee @ RMS
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
Fashion Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
K-5 Math Committee @ RMS
3:30p
Latino Club
3:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:30p
RHS Water Polo Meeting
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
4:00p
RLA Volleyballl Game
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
Latino Parent Night
6:00p
Reynolds Family Thanksgiving
6:00p
SUN adult classes
6:00p
YMCA practices
21
11:00a
Hip Hop Club Dance Competition
11:45a
P6- Rm 206- Jubitz
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RMS Boys Bball Practice- Upper Gym
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
Boy's/Girl's Basketball
6:00p
Toth Practice
6:00p
Water Polo Banquet
6:30p
soccer practice
8:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
8:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
22
6:00a
Reynolds Dance and Drill Competition
7:30a
RYFA Game Day
8:30a
YMCA Fall Games
9:00a
Black belt test
9:00a
Insight Class 2- Library
3:00p
youth volleyball tryouts
4:30p
Wolfpack Spaghetti Feed Fundraiser
6:00p
RSD Athletic Hall of Fame Banquet
23
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
11:00a
youth volleyball tryouts
12:30p
Columbia Ridge Community Church
3:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
24
7:30a
Care Team/SST
8:30a
RLA Testing @ RMS
11:00a
Black Student Union
1:30p
Nutrition Meeting- Cafeteria
1:30p
P8- Rm 206- Macy
1:30p
PM Fall Recognition Assembly
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Impact NW Homework Club
3:15p
RMS Boys Bball Practice North
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
mens basketball
6:30p
soccer practice
25
7:30a
Technology Committee Meeting
10:30a
Kristen England @ RMS
11:00a
Activities Fair
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
11:45a
P6- Rm 206- Jubitz
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Conference Make-up Day @ HBL
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
Food Pantry Open
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Improv Club
3:15p
Islander Club
3:15p
MEChA Club
3:15p
Skills USA
3:20p
International Club
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
Future of Medicine Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
SUN-Gym Use
6:00p
SUN adult classes -GED
6:00p
Winter Green and Silver Night
26
Early Release
School Spirit Day-Civil War Day! Ducks & Beavers!
1:10a
SUN Program
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
8:30a
RLA Testing @ RMS
11:00a
Activities Fair
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:05p
Sun After School Classes
1:30p
Conference Make-up Day @ HBL
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
SUN Library
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Gay Straight Alliance
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
RMS Boys Bball Practice North
3:15p
Reynolds Motivated Club
3:15p
Spirit Club
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
Table Tennis Club
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Pitching Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
Young Champions Outreach Cheer Classes
27
No School
Thanksgiving
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
SUN adult classes
28
No School
Thanksgiving Break
10:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
2:30p
RMS Boys Bball Practice- Upper Gym
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
Boy's/Girl's Basketball
6:00p
Toth Practice
29
7:30a
RYFA Game Day
30
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
1
7:15a
HBL Student Senate Meeting
7:30a
Calendar Committee
7:30a
Care Team/SST
9:25a
Emergency Preparedness Assembly-Red Cross K-2
10:30a
Emergency Preparedness Assembly-Red Cross 3-5
11:00a
Black Student Union
1:00p
Elementary Principals @ RMS
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:00p
Gresham Community Choir Holiday Concert
3:15p
Art Club Meeting
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Impact NW Homework Club
3:15p
Key Club
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
4:30p
Boys Basketball Away Game
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
RMS Boys Away Game @Centennial
6:00p
mens basketball
6:30p
Facilities Task Force
6:30p
soccer practice
7:00p
volleyball parent meeting
2
7:30a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
Story Time- North Gym
9:15a
Orchestra Performance
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
12:00p
P6- Rm 206- Jubitz
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
Food Pantry Open
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Improv Club
3:15p
Islander Club
3:15p
Key Club
3:15p
MEChA Club
3:20p
International Club
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
Future of Medicine Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
4:00p
Parent-Teacher Conference
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
RMS Feeder School teacher/parent meeting
5:00p
SUN-Gym Use
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
6:00p
Parent-Teacher-Student Association
6:00p
SUN adult classes -GED
3
Early Release
1:10a
SUN Program
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
8:00a
SUN Registration Forms Sent Home with Students
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
9:15a
Orchestra Performance
10:00a
MHC Athletic Directors
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:05p
Sun After School Classes
1:30p
Conference Make Up Date
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
SUN Library
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Gay Straight Alliance
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Reynolds Motivated Club
3:15p
Spirit Club
3:20p
Master Schedule Committee
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Table Tennis Club
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
4:30p
Boys Basketball Away Game
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
RMS Boys Away Game @ Alice Ott
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
6:00p
Young Champions Outreach Cheer Classes
7:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hood River
4
7:00a
National Honor Society Meeting
7:00a
Site Counselor (Alyssa)
7:30a
AVID Site Team Meeting
9:30a
Intercambio / Adult Language Exchange
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Theater
2:30p
SUN fall term
3:00p
RMS Boys BBall Practice- Upper Gym
3:00p
SUN Showcase
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Homework Club
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:20p
International Club
3:20p
Soul Prints Club
3:30p
6-12 Literacy Committee @ RMS
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
Fashion Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
K-5 Literacy Committee @ RMS
3:30p
Latino Club
3:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:30p
Raider-2-Raider Club
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Swim Meet vs. Central Catholic
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Sun Showcase
5:30p
Practice
5:30p
SUN Community Night
5:30p
youth volleyball practices
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
RMS/WMMS Winter Orchestra Concert
6:00p
SUN adult classes
6:30p
Title 1 Reading Night
5
8:00a
Popcorn Day-Dia de Palomitas
10:00a
PE Classes
12:00p
P6- Rm 206- Jubitz
1:30p
P8- Macy- room 206
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
2:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
RMS Boys Bball Practice- Upper Gym
2:30p
RMS Boys Practice- Main Gym
3:00p
Winter Ball Setup
3:30p
RLA Boys BBall Practice- North
3:30p
Rugby Club (boys)
4:00p
Kirk Morey Wrestling Invitational
4:00p
Rugby Club (girls)
5:00p
Boosters Movie Night-Noche de Pelicula
5:30p
Mary Jo Gallagher Rummage Sale
6:00p
Boy's/Girl's Basketball
6:00p
Toth Practice
6:30p
soccer practice
7:30p
Hispanic basketball mix league
8:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
6
7:00a
College Possible ACT Practice Test
7:30a
World Class Taekwondo Belt Ceremony
7:45a
SAT Test Date - REYNOLDS IS NOT A TESTING SITE
8:00a
Chess for Success Tournament Practice
8:30a
Mary Jo Gallagher Rummage Sale
9:00a
Insight Class 1- Library
9:00a
Wilkes Holiday Bazaar
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:30a
Stand For Children
11:00a
Football Christmas Tree Pick-Up
8:00p
Winter Ball